Bell Schedule

Students may enter the school for breakfast in the cafeteria 8:20 am
Doors open for all students 8:30 am
Tardy bell/Announcements 8:45 am
Lunch Shifts:
     2nd Grade  11:35 am
     1st Grade  11:40 am
     Kindergarten 11:45 am
     3rd - 5th Grades  12:30 pm 
Dismissal for Walkers/Car Riders 3:25 pm
Dismissal begins for Bus Riders 3:30 pm

*When there is a 2-hour delay, the start time is 8:45 am.
*When there is a 2-hour early release, we will dismiss at 1:30 pm.

© 2018 Jefferson County Schools. All Rights Reserved.